Off-Market Property Details
925 N 10TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
4,549
Sq Ft
1942
Year Built
$303,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 925 N 10th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 925 N 10th St in Northside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely-updated classic Cape Cod home with well over 3,000 square feet of beautiful living space. 5 bedrooms including the new Master Suite with walk-in closet and luxury bathroom. The walk-out basement boasts a Rec Room, generous storage, Laundry with built-in cabinets, and a "mini pub" wet bar. Enjoy the Sunroom and two levels of custom decking overlooking the beautifully-landscaped yard. The quaint atmosphere of small-town living with all the comforts of a custom-built home!
$234,899
$269,899
Completely-updated classic Cape Cod home with well over 3,000 square feet of beautiful living space. 5 bedrooms including the new Master Suite with walk-in closet and luxury bathroom. The walk-out basement boasts a Rec Room, generous storage, Laundry with built-in cabinets, and a "mini pub" wet bar....
4,549
Sq Ft
1942
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$303,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 20% below list in 181 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,017 sqft)
- Northside subdivision
Sold
$215,000
-$54,899 below list (-20.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 28, 2011
- Listed at
- $269,899
- Sold
- 15 years ago
- Sold in
- 181 days
Price history
- Sold$215,000
Feb 28, 2011
- Listedat $269,899
Jun 4, 2010
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$269,899Listed· Jun 4, 2010
$234,899Reduced
↓ $35,000 (13.0% off original)
181 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Suite,Closet Walk in
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Conner Prairie6.0 mi
- Westfield High School6.1 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,549 sq ft
Year Built
1942
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Northside
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,900
Land Value
$54,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$249,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $1,368
- Exemption
- Homestead