Sold — 935 Northwich Avenue, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 935 Northwich Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 935 Northwich Ave in Sonoma or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Westfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. This is a true 5-bedroom 2 1/2 bath home boasting a spacious open floor plan, updated kitchen (2023), and cozy backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Recent updates include a stunning primary suite shower remodel (2024), updated upstairs bathroom and flooring (2023), custom pantry shelving (2023), and closet organization systems (2022) to maximize storage and function. Additional improvements include freshly painted exterior trim (2025), professional dryer vent cleaning (2024), and the installation of a whole-house water filtration system and whole-house air purification system, offering comfort and peace of mind. There is so much more, and a complete list of the home improvements/updates is attached to this listing. You'll also enjoy a separate office and a dedicated loft that is perfect for a second living area. With generous room sizes, plenty of storage, and thoughtful updates, this home offers both comfort and style, and room for everyone and every need. Neighborhood amenities include a pool house, pool, playground, and walking trails with access to the Monon . . . all just a stroll away from the home offering convenient access to the many amenities and outdoor activities. This lovingly maintained home is ready to welcome its next owners and is truly a must-see!
$400,000
$485,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Westfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. This is a true 5-bedroom 2 1/2 bath home boasting a spacious open floor plan, updated kitchen (2023), and cozy backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Recent updates include a stunn...
3,030
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$415,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 146 days
- Fireplace
- Sonoma subdivision
Sold
$400,000
-$85,000 below list (-17.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $485,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 146 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
Dec 2, 2025
- Price reduced$425,000 → $400,000
Oct 22, 2025
- Listedat $485,000
Jun 6, 2025
Sonoma · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$485,000Listed· Jun 6, 2025
$400,000Reduced
↓ $85,000 (17.5% off original)
146 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace3.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,030 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Maple Village
Section 8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$415,900
Land Value
$75,100
18% of total
Improvement Value
$340,800
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,190
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8