Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 937 Ellington Circle, Greenwood, IN 46143937 Ellington Circle
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Ashton Parke
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 937 Ellington Circle
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 937 Ellington Circle in Ashton Parke, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the conveniently located Ashton Parke neighborhood! This home offers an open-concept layout with laminate hardwood flooring throughout and a bright, open kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The cozy fireplace adds warmth to the living space, while the spacious backyard provides plenty of room to relax, play, or host gatherings. Enjoy comfort, functionality, and a great location all in one-don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your tour today!
Key things to know
- Open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings
- Fireplace in living space
- Eat-in kitchen
- Spacious backyard
- 2-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $262,000
$1,498/mo
≈ $1,394 principal & interest · $81 tax · $23 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $52,400 on a loan of $209,600.
Price history
- Price reduced$269,000 → $262,000
Apr 27, 2026
- Listedat $285,000
Jan 19, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$285,000
1068 Madrid Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,487 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
186 McRae Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,592 sqft
Sold May 2026

$190,500
1024 S Montgomery Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,426 sqft
Sold May 2026

$190,000
1597 Lacebark Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,506 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$105,000
41 Sayre Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$285,000Listed· Jan 19, 2026
$262,000Reduced
↓ $23,000 (8.1% off original)
99 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital25.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.2 mi
- Carmel High School25.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS25.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,352 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Subdivision
Ashton Parke
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenwood Community Sch Corp