Recently Sold — 949 S Graveyard Road, Paragon, IN 46166Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 949 S Graveyard Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Paragon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 949 S Graveyard Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Paragon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful and home and property
$425,000
Beautiful and home and property
2,166
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.2% below list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
- 7.34-acre lot
Sold
$386,000
-$39,000 below list (-9.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$386,000
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $425,000
Feb 21, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$280,000
970 N Letterman Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,668 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$210,000
109 Barbara Drive
2bd · 1ba · 1,522 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$340,000
1980 S Arthur Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,544 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$685,000
101 S Letterman Road
2bd · 1ba · 1,581 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$200,000
3193 N Lewisville Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$425,000Listed· Feb 21, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis32.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS41.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park43.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.1 mi
- Carmel High School44.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District45.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,166 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools