Off-Market Property Details

993 KEMPSON CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Village · Section 4A

3,296

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$418,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 993 Kempson Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 993 Kempson Ct in Maple Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Dont miss this opportunity! 4 bedrooms upstairs with the potential for a 5th on main level, master suite with jetted tub, dual sinks, 2 closets. Jack and Jill bath allows for additional family members or guests to have their privacy, 2nd floor laundry, screened in porch, 3200 sqft includes loft, formal DR, and large GR with eat in kitchen, new roof 2019. All appliances included. 42 inch cabinets, 9ft ceilings, wired for surround sound and ceiling fans, plumbed for water softener. This house has all the potential to be made the home of your dreams in award winning school district of Westfield Washington Schools, built on a cul-de-sac with views of stocked ponds in sought after Sonoma neighborhood. Low HOA fees, community pool, and playgrnd.

Listed by Jeana Culp· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 21666669
SoldSold in 31 days

$259,900

$269,900

5Beds
2.1Baths
3,200Sq Ft

Dont miss this opportunity! 4 bedrooms upstairs with the potential for a 5th on main level, master suite with jetted tub, dual sinks, 2 closets. Jack and Jill bath allows for additional family members or guests to have their privacy, 2nd floor laundry, screened in porch, 3200 sqft includes loft, for...

Listed by Jeana Culp· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR21666669

3,296

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$418,500

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 31 days
  • Maple Village subdivision

Sold

$239,000

-$30,900 below list (-11.4%)

Closed
Oct 31, 2019
Listed at
$269,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
31 days

Price history

  1. Sold$239,000

    Oct 31, 2019

  2. Price reduced$264,900 → $259,900

    Oct 8, 2019

  3. Listedat $269,900

    Sep 11, 2019

Sold
8
Median price
$349,000
Median DOM
31 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$750KMedian $660K
$239K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,900Listed· Sep 11, 2019

  • $259,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.7% off original)

31 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms1,480 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,720 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School2.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park5.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
    • Carmel High School5.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,296 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.14 acres

    Subdivision

    Maple Village

    Section 4A

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $418,500

    Land Value

    $75,100

    Land$75,100

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $343,400

    Improvements$343,400

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2011
    $2,806
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4A

    Powered by Ackee.ai