Off-Market Property Details

1029 GALLIUM DR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Greystone Village · Section 3

3,392

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.2

Acres

$398,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1029 Gallium Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1029 Gallium Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,392

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$398,200

Living Area

3,392 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Greystone Village

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$398,200

Land Value

$83,200

Land$83,200

21% of total

Improvement Value

$315,000

Improvements$315,000

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $238,000 in August 2018.

List vs sold

$245,000 listed → $238,000 sold (−$7,000)

Days on market

72

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,365

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai