Recently Sold — 12735 Vanderhorst Street, Carmel, IN 46032Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12735 Vanderhorst St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12735 Vanderhorst St in The Village of Westclay, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come see the only townhouse at Village of Westclay currently offered for sale. An attractive condominium in great condition stands ready to inspire a sophisticated living experience. Built in 2011, this 3 story condominium encompasses 2548 square feet of refined living area, providing ample space for comfortable habitation. Practicality meets refined living with the inclusion of 2 separate living areas, a custom wet bar, large dining room, breakfast nook, and beautifully appointed kitchen with gas cooktop and double ovens. Newer mechanicals include HVAC new in 2023, tankless water heater in 2024, and humidifier built into HVAC in 2026. A water filtration system comes with home and is owned, not leased. An entire house entertainment audio speaker system located on each floor and controlled by a home audio hub. EOCOBEE smart home system allows for thermostat control and other functions from your phone remotely. There are too many upgrades, extras, and amenities to list due to the fact that this home was the model home during Westclays inception. Some upgrades include engineered hardwoods in common living spaces, gas fireplace with real stone surround, crown molding throughout, custom millwork at entryway, upgraded quality carpeting in 2 bedrooms, Built-in on all 3 levels including California closet in Primary bedroom both in walk-in closet and vanity and additional armoire in bedroom. Gargae is entirely finished and has built in storage system as well. TREX decking is being installed by HOA in 2026 at rear deck. Come view this stunning and dramatic 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the Village at Westclay.
$454,900
$479,900
Come see the only townhouse at Village of Westclay currently offered for sale. An attractive condominium in great condition stands ready to inspire a sophisticated living experience. Built in 2011, this 3 story condominium encompasses 2548 square feet of refined living area, providing ample space f...
2,351
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.08
Acres
$458,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.2% below list in 34 days
- Fireplace
- The Village of Westclay subdivision
Sold
$454,900
-$25,000 below list (-5.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $479,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 34 days
Price history
- Sold$454,900
Apr 28, 2026
- Price reduced$459,900 → $454,900
Mar 19, 2026
- Listedat $479,900
Feb 26, 2026
The Village of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 44
- Median price
- $935,000
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$404,000
11881 Salerno Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,850,000
41 N Rangeline Road
4bd · 5ba · 2,817 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$440,000
994 2nd Avenue NW
3bd · 4ba · 2,329 sqft
Sold May 2026

$542,500
2035 Rhettsbury Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,244 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$760,000
14547 Ballantrae Circle
2bd · 3ba · 2,319 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$479,900Listed· Feb 26, 2026
$454,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (5.2% off original)
34 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,351 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Section 6001
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,300
Land Value
$75,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$383,300
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,458
- Exemption
- Homestead