Recently Sold — 994 2nd Avenue NW, Carmel, IN 46032Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 994 2nd Avenue NW
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 994 2nd Avenue NW in Traditions On The Monon, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 994 2nd Ave NW, a stunning all-brick, end-unit townhome nestled along the scenic Monon Trail in the heart of Carmel. Experience the pinnacle of low-maintenance luxury in this stunning all-brick, end-unit townhome. This 2,329-square-foot residence offers a rare combination of sophisticated design and unparalleled convenience. Located within the esteemed Traditions on the Monon community, the home is mere steps from the vibrant dining, boutique shopping, and cultural landmarks of the Carmel Arts & Design District. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, snow removal, & all exterior maintenance (including the roof)-low-maintenance living at its finest.
$455,000
$459,000
Welcome to 994 2nd Ave NW, a stunning all-brick, end-unit townhome nestled along the scenic Monon Trail in the heart of Carmel. Experience the pinnacle of low-maintenance luxury in this stunning all-brick, end-unit townhome. This 2,329-square-foot residence offers a rare combination of sophisticated...
2,329
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.1% below list in 18 days
- Fireplace
- Traditions On The Monon subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$19,000 below list (-4.1%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $459,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
May 1, 2026
- Price reduced$459,000 → $455,000
Mar 4, 2026
- Listedat $459,000
Feb 17, 2026
Traditions On The Monon · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $374,900
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$404,000
11881 Salerno Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$950,000
425 Emerson Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$454,900
12735 Vanderhorst Street
3bd · 4ba · 2,548 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,850,000
41 N Rangeline Road
4bd · 5ba · 2,817 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$542,500
2035 Rhettsbury Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,244 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$459,000Listed· Feb 17, 2026
$455,000Reduced
↓ $4,000 (0.9% off original)
18 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.8 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,329 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Traditions on the Monon
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools