Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 12768 Crescent Drive, Carmel, IN 4603212768 Crescent Dr
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Parkside Village
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12768 Crescent Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12768 Crescent Dr in Parkside Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single-family home on a quiet cul-de-sac in a prime Carmel location. Situated just off City Center Dr (126th Street) and Rangeline Rd, this home offers quick access to the Carmel Arts & Design District, The Monon Trail, Midtown Carmel, Downtown Carmel, US-31 (Meridian St), Clay Terrace, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with nearby paths and amenities that support an active, connected lifestyle. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living space. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience. Upstairs offers four generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath, plus a versatile loft that works well as a second living area, home office, or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the large deck overlooking the backyard, perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. A two-car garage provides ample storage and parking. Well-located, move-in ready home with flexible living space in one of Carmel's most sought-after areas.
Key things to know
- Quiet cul-de-sac location near carmel arts & design district
- Loft space works as second living area or home office
- Stainless steel appliances and updated kitchen
- Smart thermostat and hi-speed internet
- Large deck overlooking backyard
Monthly payment
Estimate · $360,000
$2,343/mo
≈ $1,916 principal & interest · $402 tax · $25 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $72,000 on a loan of $288,000.
Price history
- Listedat $360,000
Mar 31, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$950,000
425 Emerson Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
21 Blairsden Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,524 sqft
Sold May 2026

$440,000
994 2nd Avenue NW
3bd · 4ba · 2,329 sqft
Sold May 2026

$542,500
2035 Rhettsbury Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,244 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$483,000
712 E Main Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$360,000Listed· Mar 31, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.9 mi
- Carmel High School0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,797 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Subdivision
Parkside Village
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$277,400
Land Value
$73,700
27% of total
Improvement Value
$203,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,820