Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 128 E 36th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 128 E 36th Street in Belvidere, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

*No HOA *New LVP flooring throughout *Freshly painted throughout *2022 New roof *2023 New plumbing *2 parcels in sale totalling 0.15 acre *Large detached garage

Listed by Neil Tremblett· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22043678
SoldSold in 210 days

$129,900

$159,000

2Beds
1Baths
762Sq Ft

Listed by Neil Tremblett· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22043678

762

Sq Ft

1953

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 210 days
  • Belvidere subdivision

Sold

$126,000

-$33,000 below list (-20.8%)

Closed
Mar 5, 2026
Listed at
$159,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
210 days

Price history

  1. Sold$126,000

    Mar 5, 2026

  2. Price reduced$134,900 → $129,900

    Sep 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $159,000

    Jun 21, 2025

Sold
52
Median price
$63,800
Median DOM
34 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$110K$160KMedian $124K
$126K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Built-in FeaturesEat-in Kitchen

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $159,000Listed· Jun 21, 2025

  • $129,900Reduced

    $29,100 (18.3% off original)

210 days on market

Layout

Main
214 rooms762 sq ft

Schools

Anderson Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center16.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS17.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie19.1 mi
    • Fishers High School19.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital22.4 mi
    • Westfield High School23.9 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    762 sq ft

    Year Built

    1953

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Belvidere

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Anderson Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai