Sold — 201 W Burnside Avenue, Fairland, IN 46126Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 201 W Burnside Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fairland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 201 W Burnside Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fairland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cute, quaint, move in ready bungalow in the heart of Fairland! Pull in and feel at home as you enter from the spacious deck overlooking the backyard. Enter into the open concept kit/lr for all of your upcoming holiday gatherings! Split floor plan, with a spacious primary and separate laundry/utility room! Appliances stay, incl brand new stainless steel fridge! Plenty of yard for the kids and pets to play! Convenient location, only 5 min to I74 and Triton Schools!
$179,000
$199,900
Cute, quaint, move in ready bungalow in the heart of Fairland! Pull in and feel at home as you enter from the spacious deck overlooking the backyard. Enter into the open concept kit/lr for all of your upcoming holiday gatherings! Split floor plan, with a spacious primary and separate laundry/utility...
978
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 111 days
Sold
$165,000
-$34,900 below list (-17.5%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $199,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 111 days
Price history
- Sold$165,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Price reduced$185,000 → $179,000
Nov 19, 2025
- Listedat $199,900
Oct 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$150,000
313 W Clark Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,028 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$185,000
3179 W 400 N
2bd · 1ba · 992 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$167,500
8167 N Sugar Creek Myrtle Lane
2bd · 1ba · 968 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$155,000
4646 N 450 W
2bd · 1ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$170,000
5739 N Clover Maple Drive
2bd · 1ba · 875 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$199,900Listed· Oct 29, 2025
$179,000Reduced
↓ $20,900 (10.5% off original)
111 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis20.0 mi
- Fishers High School27.2 mi
- Conner Prairie27.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital28.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS28.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center28.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
978 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Northwestern Con School Corp