Sold — 5739 N Clover Maple Drive, Fairland, IN 46126Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5739 N Clover Maple Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fairland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5739 N Clover Maple Drive in Glenn Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fairland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Looking for your very first starter home? Maybe you are downsizing? This is a freshly remodeled home with a fenced in backyard. This house has all new: plumbing, 200 amp electrical service, insulation, tankless water heater (means you never run out of hot water!), cabinets, countertops, flooring, sub pump, mini split system for heating and cooling and much more. It's in a quiet little neighborhood just around the corner from Triton Central Schools. This beautiful home is a brand new blank canvas ready for someone to make it a home of their own. Don't let the small square footage scare you, it feels twice that size! It also has a huge detached 2 car garage. Close to Triton Central Schools! Please call for a showing!
$179,000
$197,000
Looking for your very first starter home? Maybe you are downsizing? This is a freshly remodeled home with a fenced in backyard. This house has all new: plumbing, 200 amp electrical service, insulation, tankless water heater (means you never run out of hot water!), cabinets, countertops, floorin...
875
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 38 days
- Glenn Village subdivision
Sold
$170,000
-$27,000 below list (-13.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $197,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$170,000
Nov 25, 2025
- Price reduced$189,900 → $179,000
Oct 26, 2025
- Listedat $197,000
Sep 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$150,000
313 W Clark Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,028 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$165,000
201 W Burnside Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 978 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$185,000
3179 W 400 N
2bd · 1ba · 992 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$167,500
8167 N Sugar Creek Myrtle Lane
2bd · 1ba · 968 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$203,000
7326 N 500 W
3bd · 1ba · 1,056 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$197,000Listed· Sep 20, 2025
$179,000Reduced
↓ $18,000 (9.1% off original)
38 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis19.3 mi
- Fishers High School25.9 mi
- Conner Prairie26.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS26.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center27.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
875 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
One
Subdivision
Glenn Village
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Northwestern Con School Corp