Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 222 E E 11th St Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lapel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 222 E E 11th St Street in Wordward Bros, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lapel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This could possibly be one of the most inexpensive homes currently on the market in Lapel. This is a Bank owned and all offers must be accompanied with proof of funds and Bank addendum. Sometime necessary to allow 72 ho urs for bank response to any offers.
$23,900
$25,900
753
Sq Ft
1899
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 31% below list in 48 days
- Wordward Bros subdivision
Sold
$18,000
-$7,900 below list (-30.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 28, 2003
- Listed at
- $25,900
- Sold
- 23 years ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$18,000
Feb 28, 2003
- Listedat $25,900
Dec 17, 2002
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 89% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$25,900Listed· Dec 17, 2002
$23,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (7.7% off original)
48 days on market
Layout
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center8.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.0 mi
- Conner Prairie11.1 mi
- Fishers High School11.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.1 mi
- Westfield High School15.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
753 sq ft
Year Built
1899
Stories
One
Subdivision
Wordward Bros
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full