Sold — 223 W 11th Street, Lapel, IN 46051Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 223 W 11th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lapel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 223 W 11th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lapel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a great Investment opportunity in the heart of Lapel! Featuring 3 beds, 1 bath with attached garage and a 25x25 Detached Garage with loft! Lots of opportunity here to make this home your own or as an investment. Home is in need of updates, repairs, Perfect for a fix & flip or long term hold. AS-IS CONDITION -CASH ONLY
$150,000
$160,000
Welcome to a great Investment opportunity in the heart of Lapel! Featuring 3 beds, 1 bath with attached garage and a 25x25 Detached Garage with loft! Lots of opportunity here to make this home your own or as an investment. Home is in need of updates, repairs, Perfect for a fix & flip or long term h...
960
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 25% below list in 89 days
- Private pool
Sold
$120,000
-$40,000 below list (-25.0%)
- Closed
- Jan 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $160,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 89 days
Price history
- Sold$120,000
Jan 12, 2026
- Price reduced$160,000 → $150,000
Nov 10, 2025
- Listedat $160,000
Sep 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$160,000Listed· Sep 25, 2025
$150,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (6.3% off original)
89 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.7 mi
- Conner Prairie10.8 mi
- Fishers High School10.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.8 mi
- Westfield High School14.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
960 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools