Sold — 812 Madison Street, Frankton, IN 46044Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 812 Madison Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 812 Madison Street in Sharps, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch Home in Frankton. Nestled on a serene .30-acre lot in the heart of Frankton, this inviting ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. As you step inside, you're greeted by a cozy living room featuring a gas fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The wide hallway effortlessly guides you to the bedrooms, ensuring privacy and convenience. The kitchen, comes complete with all appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen is a formal dining room, ideal for hosting family gatherings and dinner parties. A sliding glass door opens to an expansive patio, partially covered by a canopy, providing a shaded retreat for outdoor dining and relaxation. The backyard is a private oasis, enclosed by a privacy fence, and features a firepit for cozy nights under the stars and a storage shed for your gardening tools. The highlight of the outdoor space is the round trough, offering a refreshing escape during those hot summer days. For the hobbyist or DIY enthusiast, the 2-car attached garage includes a dedicated workshop area. The large front porch invites you to unwind and enjoy the peaceful surroundings.
$199,900
$220,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch Home in Frankton. Nestled on a serene .30-acre lot in the heart of Frankton, this inviting ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. As you step inside, yo...
1,570
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 169 days
- Fireplace
- Sharps subdivision
Sold
$180,000
-$40,000 below list (-18.2%)
- Closed
- Sep 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $220,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 169 days
Price history
- Sold$180,000
Sep 9, 2025
- Price reduced$220,000 → $199,900
Aug 18, 2025
- Listedat $220,000
Mar 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$305,000
6636 W State Road 128
3bd · 2ba · 1,637 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$188,000
410 Plum Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,864 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$118,500
306 W Clyde Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,406 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$222,900
201 W Plum Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,856 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$203,000
206 N John Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$220,000Listed· Mar 7, 2025
$199,900Reduced
↓ $20,100 (9.1% off original)
169 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center18.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS19.2 mi
- Conner Prairie21.2 mi
- Fishers High School21.4 mi
- Westfield High School22.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,570 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sharps
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools