Sold — 4223 Delaware Street, Anderson, IN 46013Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4223 Delaware Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4223 Delaware Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, full of character and opportunity. Set on a fenced lot, the property features a detached 1-car garage along with an additional storage shed, offering plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Inside, the home provides a functional layout with cozy living areas ready for your personal touch. Whether you're looking to create your first home, downsize, or invest, this property offers an affordable option with room to make it your own.
$59,900
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, full of character and opportunity. Set on a fenced lot, the property features a detached 1-car garage along with an additional storage shed, offering plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Inside, the home provides a functional layout ...
768
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 6 days
Sold
$52,000
-$7,900 below list (-13.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $59,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$52,000
Oct 30, 2025
- Listedat $59,900
Oct 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$59,900Listed· Oct 3, 2025
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center15.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.5 mi
- Conner Prairie18.5 mi
- Fishers High School18.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital21.9 mi
- Westfield High School23.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
768 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp