Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 534 E Dogwood Court, Spencer, IN 47460534 E Dogwood Court
Spencer, Indiana 47460
Four Oaks
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.318
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 534 E Dogwood Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Spencer, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 534 E Dogwood Court in Four Oaks, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Spencer.
ABOUT THIS HOME
OPEN HOUSE, Sunday April 12, 1-3 pm. Welcome to The Cypress, a 2,051 sq ft ranch home in the Four Oaks subdivision, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac where comfort and style effortlessly meet. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a desirable split-bedroom design with an open living room, kitchen, and breakfast area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Start your mornings or wind down your evenings on the expansive covered front and back porches. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and gathering, featuring a large island, stainless steel appliances, and an adjacent formal dining room. Just off the breakfast area, you'll find a convenient half bath, laundry/mudroom combination, and a private primary suite complete with a dual-sink vanity, tiled walk-in shower, and walk-in closet with thoughtful finishes throughout. A separate hallway leads to two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a linen closet-providing privacy and space for family or guests. Life in Four Oaks offers the charm of small-town living with a wide-open country feel, along with amenities such as a community clubhouse, lakefront walking trail, and private dog park. With fiber internet, city utilities, and easy access to both Spencer and Bloomington, this neighborhood delivers the perfect balance of charm and convenience.
Key things to know
- Split-bedroom design with primary suite on main
- Open kitchen with large island and stainless steel appliances
- Covered front and back porches
- Dual-sink primary bath with walk-in shower and closet
- Four oaks community amenities: clubhouse, lakefront trail, dog park
Browse by room
16 rooms · 38 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $399,000
$2,124/mo
≈ $2,124 principal & interest
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $79,800 on a loan of $319,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$410,200 → $399,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Listedat $410,200
Oct 20, 2025
Four Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $387,000
- Median DOM
- 107 days
Recent comparable sales

$319,900
7455 Locust Lake East Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,492 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
3216 Hardscrabble Road
4bd · 2ba · 1,792 sqft
Sold May 2026

$515,000
56 S Cataract Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,458 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$431,000
1458 River Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,440 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$383,000
104 Pin Oak Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,927 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$410,200Listed· Oct 20, 2025
$399,000Reduced
↓ $11,200 (2.7% off original)
179 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis45.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS53.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park56.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)57.1 mi
- Carmel High School57.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District58.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,051 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Four Oaks
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Spencer-Owen Community Schools