Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6053 N County Road 700 W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mulberry, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6053 N County Road 700 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mulberry.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Peaceful country living in this charming brick ranch! Tucked back off the road, this home offers privacy with no rear neighbors and no neighbors on one side, creating a quiet, serene setting. Enjoy the peaceful backyard from the maintenance free deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you?ll find original hardwood floors and a kitchen featuring solid wood cabinets with convenient pull outs for easy storage. A great opportunity for comfortable country living with classic charm.

Listed by Lindsey Foster· The Real Estate Agency· MLS# 22087847
Recently SoldSold in 29 days

$285,000

$295,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,476Sq Ft

Peaceful country living in this charming brick ranch! Tucked back off the road, this home offers privacy with no rear neighbors and no neighbors on one side, creating a quiet, serene setting. Enjoy the peaceful backyard from the maintenance free deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, yo...

Listed by Lindsey Foster· The Real Estate Agency· MLS# MBR22087847

1,476

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 29 days
  • 1.54-acre lot

Sold

$265,000

-$30,000 below list (-10.2%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$295,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$265,000

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$295,000 → $285,000

    Mar 18, 2026

  3. Listedat $295,000

    Mar 6, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$95K$242KMedian $235K
$265K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Entrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenSmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: PropaneCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $295,000Listed· Mar 6, 2026

  • $285,000Reduced

    $10,000 (3.4% off original)

29 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,476 sq ft

Schools

Clinton Prairie School Corporation

  • Elementary

    Clinton Prairie Elementary School

  • High

    Clinton Prairie Jr-Sr High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS35.0 mi
  • Westfield High School35.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace37.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park37.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District38.7 mi
  • Carmel High School39.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,476 sq ft

Year Built

1972

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Clinton Prairie School Corporation

Powered by Ackee.ai