Recently Sold — 10757 Independence Way, Carmel, IN 46032Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10757 Independence Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10757 Independence Way in Park At Weston Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in the highly sought-after Park at Weston Place in Carmel, Indiana, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a finished basement offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. Situated on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, the home provides rare privacy and serene natural views, creating a true backyard retreat. Step inside to discover a bright, inviting interior featuring solid hardwood flooring throughout the main level, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint. The updated kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless flow into the main living areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find new carpet throughout, while the finished basement showcases updated luxury vinyl plank flooring, offering versatile space for a media room, home office, or recreation area. Thoughtful upgrades include triple-pane windows, a backup sump pump, water softener, and radon mitigation system, ensuring comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a screened-in porch/ 3-Season Room and a spacious composite deck overlooking a large backyard framed by mature trees-perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Residents of Weston Place enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including two swimming pools, playground, basketball courts, and tennis courts, all within a vibrant and well-established neighborhood. Located just minutes from top-rated Carmel schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home delivers the ideal combination of location, upgrades, and lifestyle-a rare opportunity in one of Carmel's most desirable communities.
$550,000
Nestled in the highly sought-after Park at Weston Place in Carmel, Indiana, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a finished basement offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. Situated on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, the home provides rar...
2,920
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$485,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% below list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (653 sqft)
- Park At Weston Place subdivision
Sold
$546,000
-$4,000 below list (-0.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $550,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$546,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $550,000
Mar 31, 2026
Park At Weston Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $508,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales

$404,000
11881 Salerno Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$454,900
12735 Vanderhorst Street
3bd · 4ba · 2,548 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,850,000
41 N Rangeline Road
4bd · 5ba · 2,817 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$440,000
994 2nd Avenue NW
3bd · 4ba · 2,329 sqft
Sold May 2026

$542,500
2035 Rhettsbury Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,244 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$550,000Listed· Mar 31, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace5.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,920 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Park at Weston Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$485,900
Land Value
$135,800
28% of total
Improvement Value
$350,100
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,360
- Exemption
- Homestead