Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 208 S Woodworth Avenue, Frankton, IN 46044208 S Woodworth Avenue
Frankton, Indiana 46044
No Subdivision
$276,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 208 S Woodworth Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 208 S Woodworth Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this newly built home, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and a functional, open layout. As you enter, you're greeted by a large, open living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and a well-appointed galley kitchen-creating an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and plenty of cabinet space for storage and convenience. This home offers two spacious bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a private en-suite full bathroom.The en-suite showcases sleek tile walls and floors, giving it a clean, contemporary feel. A second full bathroom, also finished with modern tile, is conveniently located to serve the additional bedroom and guests. A one-car garage provides added convenience and extra storage space, completing this well-designed home. Enjoy the benefits of new construction with stylish updates and low-maintenance living throughout.
Key things to know
- Newly built 2025 construction
- Open floor plan with seamless living-dining-kitchen flow
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom
- Stainless steel appliances and modern tile finishes
- Energy-efficient heat pump and central air
Browse by room
10 rooms · 30 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $276,900
$1,475/mo
≈ $1,474 principal & interest · $1 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $55,380 on a loan of $221,520.
Price history
- Listedat $276,900
Apr 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$305,000
6636 W State Road 128
3bd · 2ba · 1,637 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$118,500
306 W Clyde Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,406 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$203,000
206 N John Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$100,000
10370 N 550 W
3bd · 1ba · 1,345 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$180,000
812 Madison Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,570 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$276,900Listed· Apr 23, 2026
19 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center18.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS19.7 mi
- Conner Prairie21.7 mi
- Fishers High School21.9 mi
- Westfield High School22.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital24.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,321 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools