Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4106 Brown Street, Anderson, IN 460134106 Brown Street
Anderson, Indiana 46013
Anderson
$89,800
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
1
Baths
709
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4106 Brown Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4106 Brown Street in Anderson, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 4106 Brown ST, Anderson, IN, this inviting home in Madison County is ready to welcome you. Within this single-family residence, discover a kitchen where the backsplash adds a touch of style, creating an inspiring space to explore your culinary passions. The property includes a shed, providing practical storage solutions, while the gambrel roof adds a unique architectural element. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With 709 square feet of living area, this 1948 home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living.
Key things to know
- Gambrel roof with architectural character
- Updated kitchen with backsplash
- Storage shed
- Patio for outdoor entertaining
- Baseboard heating and central air
Browse by room
6 rooms · 17 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $89,800
$538/mo
≈ $478 principal & interest · $60 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $17,960 on a loan of $71,840.
Price history
- Listedat $89,800
Dec 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$89,800Listed· Dec 8, 2025
116 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center15.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.5 mi
- Conner Prairie18.5 mi
- Fishers High School18.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital21.9 mi
- Westfield High School23.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
709 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
Anderson
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp